News & Events

TRAINING VENUES

Monday - Sleaford (New Venue)
Tuesday - Cherry Willingham
Wednesday -
Thursday - Bracebridge Heath
Friday - NK Leisue Centre

See more about changed times and new venue

Latest information is on our Facebook page


Event Results


Cobra Red Belt Rumble, Nottingham 26th April 2015

Gold

Katie Pope
Molly Backhouse
James Twigg
Johnny Reece
Harry Spencer

Silver

John Hepburn-Lovell

Bronze

Jake Barratt
Tom Whitehead
Robert McCarthy
Jack McDowall
Justin Andrews

Well done Lincoln Judo Academy!!!!

Nottingham Red Belt Rumble 8th February 2015

Gold

Molly Backhouse - Under 60 kg
John Hepburn-Lovell - Under 29.5 kg
James Twigg - Under 35 kg

Silver

Haidan Blades - Under 34 kg
Jack McDowall - Under 35 kg
Justin Andrews - Under 37 kg
Harry Spencer - Under 42 kg

Bronze

Jake Barratt - Under 27 kg
Tom Whitehead - Under 33 kg

Nottingham Red Belt Rumble 12th October 2014

Gold

James Twigg - Josh McMillan - Harry Spencer - Jack McDowall - Molly

Silver

Megan McMillan - Vincent Michelback

Bronze

Justin Dixon-Hardy - Katie Bourne

Lincoln Cherry Invitation 29th June 2014

Gold

Zak Bellamy, Daniel Goodwin, James Twigg, Ruby Williams, Morgan McGlade, Lewis Denton-Fray

Tyson Blades, Justin Dixon-Hardy, Megan McMillan, Ian Bourne, Charlie Baker

Bronze

Justin, Kate, Jake, Daniel Pearce

BJC Borehamwood Open 22th June 2014

Gold

Ed Cooper, Steve Cooper and Ruby Williams

BJC National Championship 2014

Bronze

Jake Corthorn-West

BJC Nationals 4th May 2014

Bronze

Jake Corthorn

5th Place - Ryan Bellamy

Well done to Joe Lincoln

Cobra Red Belt Rumble Sunday 27th April 2014

Gold

Lauren Vine, Hayden B

Silver

James Twigg, Zach Bellamy, Larry Spencer, William Blankley, Morgan McGlade
Kerry Lovett and Molly Backhouse

Bronze

Cameron Graham, Charlie Baker, Katy Pope, Jack McDonald and Kate

Well done also to Ian Bourne, Tom Whitehead, Vincent.
If your name is missing from the results or we have not listed your result properly
please contact Ruby's mum Natasha or email the website.

British Schools Open 2014

Gold

Steve Cooper - British Schools Champion 2014

Goole Competition - Sunday 2nd March 2014

Gold

Steve Cooper, Jake Corthorn, Artur Jurkins

Bronze

Ruby Williams

Well done also to Joe Lincoln and Ryan Bellamy

Red Belt Rumble - Sunday 9th Feb 2014

Silver

Lauren, Zak

Bronze

Grace, Brandon, Bryn

Southfields Open BJC - Saturday 8th Feb 2014

Gold

Ed, Steve

Silver

Grace

Bronze

Ruby, Ryan, Jack, Daniel Pearce

Others

Poppy, William, Morgan, James, Justin, Tom, Daniel and Joe